Reply
Go Back   TexasBowhunter.com Community Discussion Forums > Topics > Around the Campfire
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-04-2019, 06:20 PM   #1
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default Remote on feeder

I put a remote on my allseason stand and fill feeder. I can not get it to work over about 15 yards. I am wondering if it has something to do with it being inside the cage that the stand and fills have. I wonder if the cage causes some kind of interference. I donít have this problem when used on my other feeders without the cage. Anyone else have this problem or know of a fix.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 06:26 PM   #2
Paycheck
Eight Point
 
Paycheck's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Waco
Default

Can't help you on the cage, mine works great up to 100 yards but no cage.
Paycheck is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 06:32 PM   #3
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default


Hereís the cage Iím referring too. The only one I have this way and is the only one I have the problem on. Wondering if anyone with this same feeder has this issue.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 06:37 PM   #4
PROD49
Eight Point
 
PROD49's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: Cedar Park, Texas
Hunt In: Junction Texas
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kruppa24 View Post
I put a remote on my allseason stand and fill feeder. I can not get it to work over about 15 yards. I am wondering if it has something to do with it being inside the cage that the stand and fills have. I wonder if the cage causes some kind of interference. I donít have this problem when used on my other feeders without the cage. Anyone else have this problem or know of a fix.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Do you have the key fob remote or the one off your phone? I had the one off phone and after a couple of units I sent back and went back to key fob. No issues and have a cage at 100 yards away.

Sent from my SM-G950U using Tapatalk
PROD49 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 06:40 PM   #5
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PROD49 View Post
Do you have the key fob remote or the one off your phone? I had the one off phone and after a couple of units I sent back and went back to key fob. No issues and have a cage at 100 yards away.

Sent from my SM-G950U using Tapatalk
I have ďThe RemoteĒ key fob remote
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 06:42 PM   #6
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default



This is the one I have


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 06:45 PM   #7
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PROD49 View Post
Do you have the key fob remote or the one off your phone? I had the one off phone and after a couple of units I sent back and went back to key fob. No issues and have a cage at 100 yards away.

Sent from my SM-G950U using Tapatalk
Where do you have your antenna mounted. Mine is on the right side of box. If you zoom in on feeder you can see it
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 06:54 PM   #8
PYBUCK
Ten Point
 
PYBUCK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Rankin, Tx
Hunt In: Upton County
Default

Don't put it on the bottom of the box. Put it on the side. Mine would not work until I did this. They are made to be put on 8' tall feeders, not stand and fills.
PYBUCK is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 06:59 PM   #9
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Mine is on the side, on mine there’s not enough room on bottom, if you look at the picture of feeder you can see the antenna on the right.
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:01 PM   #10
HCGedge3
Six Point
 
HCGedge3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Tuttle, OK
Hunt In: Shackelford County TX
Default

I have the same feeders and the same problem. They just won’t work past like you said 15-20 yards. Any help would be appreciated.
HCGedge3 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:07 PM   #11
PROD49
Eight Point
 
PROD49's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: Cedar Park, Texas
Hunt In: Junction Texas
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kruppa24 View Post


This is the one I have


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
I only had an issue when I didn't have the antenna out. Once I drilled a hole and stuck antenna out worked like a charm. I have 3 of them now.

Sent from my SM-G950U using Tapatalk
PROD49 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:11 PM   #12
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PROD49 View Post
I only had an issue when I didn't have the antenna out. Once I drilled a hole and stuck antenna out worked like a charm. I have 3 of them now.

Sent from my SM-G950U using Tapatalk
I have antenna sticking out
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:13 PM   #13
HCGedge3
Six Point
 
HCGedge3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Tuttle, OK
Hunt In: Shackelford County TX
Default

I have mine sticking out of the side as well and facing my blind. Still won’t work.
HCGedge3 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:39 PM   #14
Shu
Six Point
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Helotes
Hunt In: Junction
Default

Mine is the same way. Doesn’t work worth a crap.

Last edited by Shu; 12-04-2019 at 08:39 PM.
Shu is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:44 PM   #15
sbushee
Ten Point
 
sbushee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Hunt In: The Outside
Default

Guy on my lease has one. It works at like 80 yards. That’s all I know about it tho
sbushee is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:45 PM   #16
rudedog47
Four Point
 
rudedog47's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Lindale, TX
Hunt In: Menard County
Default

mine quit working altogether after a couple of years. replaced it with a wireless remote bought online with two remotes....less than $10.....works well at 30 yards, have not tried beyond that because I am bowhunting
rudedog47 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:49 PM   #17
Muskles
Ten Point
 
Muskles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: Jacksonville
Hunt In: Cherokee Co
Default

Have you tried swapping one off your other feeders to see if it's just that one?
Muskles is online now   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:49 PM   #18
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rudedog47 View Post
mine quit working altogether after a couple of years. replaced it with a wireless remote bought online with two remotes....less than $10.....works well at 30 yards, have not tried beyond that because I am bowhunting
Do you have a brand or link to what your using, what style feeder do you have
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:52 PM   #19
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Muskles View Post
Have you tried swapping one off your other feeders to see if it's just that one?
Yes sir, same result, thatís what leads me to believe the cage is causing an interference. Just was hoping someone had some sorta fix for it.
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 07:58 PM   #20
DeerGeek
Ten Point
 
DeerGeek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Keller
Hunt In: Clay Co.
Default

Following. Having issues too. The Timer with time remote.

Wondering if you can add a longer antenna?
DeerGeek is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 08:03 PM   #21
No-Tox
Eight Point
 
No-Tox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: Rockwall County
Hunt In: Ellis County
Default

You need to get the antenna outside of the cage if you want it to work beyond 15 yards.
No-Tox is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 08:03 PM   #22
HCGedge3
Six Point
 
HCGedge3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Tuttle, OK
Hunt In: Shackelford County TX
Default Remote on feeder

Quote:
Originally Posted by DeerGeek View Post
Following. Having issues too. The Timer with time remote.



Wondering if you can add a longer antenna?


That might actually work with a longer antenna. Try it and report back haha


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
HCGedge3 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 08:27 PM   #23
Bone Thug
Pope & Young
 
Bone Thug's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: San Angelo, TX
Hunt In: Irion County
Default

I have the exact same All Season stand and fill with “the Remote” on it. Mine does work with the antenna on the side but only out to about 50 yards. Works fine from my bow blind but not from the longer distance. I’m thinking the cage is interfering with it working correctly. Haven’t tried anything to see if it helps yet or not.

I have the remote at my other spot on a different feeder and it works out to about 125 yards with no issues. This feeder doesn’t have a cage on it.
Bone Thug is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 08:41 PM   #24
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bone Thug View Post
I have the exact same All Season stand and fill with ďthe RemoteĒ on it. Mine does work with the antenna on the side but only out to about 50 yards. Works fine from my bow blind but not from the longer distance. Iím thinking the cage is interfering with it working correctly. Havenít tried anything to see if it helps yet or not.

I have the remote at my other spot on a different feeder and it works out to about 125 yards with no issues. This feeder doesnít have a cage on it.
I only bow hunt and my feeder is about 25 yards. It will work every now in then from the stand, but not very often. I can walk to about 15 yards and it works every time. I would be good if I could get it to work out to about 25 to 30 yards.
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 08:51 PM   #25
Sparzo
Ten Point
 
Sparzo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Houston
Default Remote on feeder

Mine works fine on two stand and fills. Did you drill the hole for the antenna to stick out(if you are using ďThe RemoteĒ). Iím 70-100 yards away and it works when I hold the remote vertical and toward the feeder.

Looking at your picture, I drilled the hole in the bottom of the control box rather than the side. Thatís the only thing/difference I can suggest.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Last edited by Sparzo; 12-04-2019 at 08:54 PM.
Sparzo is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 08:56 PM   #26
cfortner
Ten Point
 
cfortner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: McKinney,TX
Hunt In: Voss
Default

If it were me, the next thing I would do is get an extension cable for the antenna and try to put it up higher at the top of the feeder. Or just mount the receiver higher on the feeder.
cfortner is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 09:04 PM   #27
Bone Thug
Pope & Young
 
Bone Thug's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: San Angelo, TX
Hunt In: Irion County
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kruppa24 View Post
I only bow hunt and my feeder is about 25 yards. It will work every now in then from the stand, but not very often. I can walk to about 15 yards and it works every time. I would be good if I could get it to work out to about 25 to 30 yards.
I do think thereís some issues with it working correctly on this particular feeder combo. I had this same remote on another feeder there and it worked fine till I changed feeders to this one.

Wonder if itís a get lucky kinda deal on where the antenna needs to be mounted on it. Lol
Bone Thug is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 09:09 PM   #28
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bone Thug View Post
I do think thereís some issues with it working correctly on this particular feeder combo. I had this same remote on another feeder there and it worked fine till I changed feeders to this one.

Wonder if itís a get lucky kinda deal on where the antenna needs to be mounted on it. Lol
May try it in a different spot just to see
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 10:02 PM   #29
Mike D
Pope & Young
 
Mike D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: North Texas
Hunt In: Haskell County, TX
Default

I must be lucky. Mine works 90% of the time at 175 yards. But itís not on a stand and fill and I donít have a cage.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
Mike D is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 10:42 PM   #30
Truckman
Six Point
 
Truckman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Odessa Texas
Hunt In: Menard, Sonora, New Mexico , Kansas
Default

I’ve had 4 remotes for years. Move to a stand and fill and now I’m having issues. I’ve ordered these.
https://www.amazon.com/Control-Anten...dDbGljaz10cnVl
Maybe that’ll fix it. I’ll know in a couple of weeks when I get back there.
Truckman is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 10:51 PM   #31
HCGedge3
Six Point
 
HCGedge3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Tuttle, OK
Hunt In: Shackelford County TX
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Truckman View Post
Iíve had 4 remotes for years. Move to a stand and fill and now Iím having issues. Iíve ordered these.
https://www.amazon.com/Control-Anten...dDbGljaz10cnVl
Maybe thatíll fix it. Iíll know in a couple of weeks when I get back there.
Please report back and let us know.
HCGedge3 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 11:05 PM   #32
JANKEII
Four Point
 
JANKEII's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: College Station
Hunt In: Gatesville
Default

Crap I just asked for these for Christmas. The one I do have works great with no cage. All other feeders have cage.
JANKEII is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-04-2019, 11:30 PM   #33
roughneck266
Eight Point
 
roughneck266's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Location: Lufkin
Hunt In: Bustling metropolis of Votaw
Default

If it works fine on feeders without a cage, then you probably have a Faraday cage situation. Cages can block electromagnetic fields (radio waves too). If you can find a way to extend the antenna past the cage, it will likely work fine. Might be able to just extend the wiring and put the unit with the antenna oustide the box, where the antenna is able to extend out of the cage.
roughneck266 is online now   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-05-2019, 08:27 AM   #34
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Truckman View Post
Iíve had 4 remotes for years. Move to a stand and fill and now Iím having issues. Iíve ordered these.
https://www.amazon.com/Control-Anten...dDbGljaz10cnVl
Maybe thatíll fix it. Iíll know in a couple of weeks when I get back there.


Yes please update on this. Do yo know if the threads on these are the same. My only fear with extending the antenna is that the dang coons will tear it up.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-05-2019, 08:42 AM   #35
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by roughneck266 View Post
If it works fine on feeders without a cage, then you probably have a Faraday cage situation. Cages can block electromagnetic fields (radio waves too). If you can find a way to extend the antenna past the cage, it will likely work fine. Might be able to just extend the wiring and put the unit with the antenna oustide the box, where the antenna is able to extend out of the cage.
I agree this is the problem and fix. I just need to figure out best way to do it and still keep coons from getting to extended wiring.
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-05-2019, 09:39 AM   #36
Traildust
Pope & Young
 
Traildust's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Alvin, Texas
Hunt In: Bee County
Default

I had the same problem with mine. Worked great up close, but was intermittent after 75 yards. I had mine coming out our the side on my stand and fill. They told me the antenna needed to be up or down....and the remote needed to be up or down with a clear view of the feeder.

We don't have any deer on the lease I'm on now, so I never hooked it up again to see if it helped.
Traildust is online now   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-05-2019, 09:57 AM   #37
Czechfish
Four Point
 
Czechfish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Default

Most likely the antenna wire has broken loose inside the receiver. Might be able to solder it back in place.
We have one that’s doing the same. I can push the wire in the box firmly and it works. Let it dangle and works at 15 yds and in only.
Will be soldering this weekend.
Czechfish is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-05-2019, 10:12 PM   #38
TexasCanesFan
Pope & Young
 
TexasCanesFan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Hunt County, Texas
Hunt In: SW of Dallas
Default

Just as something else to check, make sure the remote battery is good and strong. If mine isnít reaching from the rifle blind 100 yards away changing the battery in the remote has always fixed it.

Now it does seem like the stand and fills are a different issue. Mine are on 1000# Lamcos.
TexasCanesFan is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-06-2019, 11:32 AM   #39
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TexasCanesFan View Post
Just as something else to check, make sure the remote battery is good and strong. If mine isnít reaching from the rifle blind 100 yards away changing the battery in the remote has always fixed it.

Now it does seem like the stand and fills are a different issue. Mine are on 1000# Lamcos.
This is what I thought originally. I tried new battery and even tried a different remote. same result
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old 12-06-2019, 02:47 PM   #40
SAC
Ten Point
 
SAC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Weimar,TX
Hunt In: Lavaca, Fayette & Colorado Co.
Default

If I recollect correctly, when Sneaky Feed was out, I had the same issues. Talked to a tech and he said that the antenna needs to be vertical. The signal emits from side of the antenna, not the tip, so to speak. Cant tell the pic how its set up. Also the cage creates blank spots in the waves. You might could adjust your feeder to where one of the openings is inline with antenna and stand. Not sure how much of any of this is factual. Sneaky Feed went by the wayside before I could confirm.
SAC is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old Yesterday, 10:28 AM   #41
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default



Hereís what I did as a test, and it worked great. Now I need to figure out a way to do it where coons canít get to it


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old Yesterday, 10:29 AM   #42
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default



Hereís a close up


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old Yesterday, 12:14 PM   #43
Turbo6
Four Point
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Default

Can someone explain the benefits of a remote setup? I don't understand the need.....

If you have a timer running the feeder everyday, it will go off when you hunt as well. Is this just for sound to "ring the dinner bell" if nothing is around? Or if they are eating corn too fast?
Turbo6 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old Yesterday, 12:29 PM   #44
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

So you can make it go off anytime. Sometimes I get to the blind really early in the afternoons and I can set it off once Iím settled in. Also my deer can clean the corn up really fast sometimes and I can keep them around with the push of a button


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old Yesterday, 09:15 PM   #45
bullelk
Eight Point
 
bullelk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: CYPRESS
Hunt In: GILA NATIONAL FOREST, & MCMULLEN,CO.
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Turbo6 View Post
Can someone explain the benefits of a remote setup? I don't understand the need.....

If you have a timer running the feeder everyday, it will go off when you hunt as well. Is this just for sound to "ring the dinner bell" if nothing is around? Or if they are eating corn too fast?


Iíve had deer eat for a while then jump out of the pen w/o giving me a shot. Hit the remote and it sucks them back in.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
bullelk is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old Yesterday, 11:15 PM   #46
John W. Michel
Four Point
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Round Rock
Hunt In: Austin Area
Default Feeder remote

Mine is inside a coon cage over timer and spinner and works fine the antenna wire hangs out the bottom of the cage. It was purchased from academy.
John W. Michel is online now   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old Yesterday, 11:26 PM   #47
HCGedge3
Six Point
 
HCGedge3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Tuttle, OK
Hunt In: Shackelford County TX
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kruppa24 View Post


Hereís a close up


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
What exactly did you do? I see the wire running out. But can you explain more please I am going to try this out. What kind of wire is it? Thanks buddy
HCGedge3 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old Today, 01:14 PM   #48
kruppa24
Pope & Young
 
kruppa24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: gholson, tx
Hunt In: Concho
Default

Itís just light gauge copper wire. I stripped the wire back just a little back. I unscrewed antenna rapped wire around it and screwed it back in.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
kruppa24 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Old Today, 01:41 PM   #49
HCGedge3
Six Point
 
HCGedge3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Tuttle, OK
Hunt In: Shackelford County TX
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kruppa24 View Post
Itís just light gauge copper wire. I stripped the wire back just a little back. I unscrewed antenna rapped wire around it and screwed it back in.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Thanks bud. Iíll give it a try.
HCGedge3 is offline   Reply With Quote Back To The Top
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:01 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Copyright 1999-2012, TexasBowhunter.com