South Plains Archery Club will hold our normal monthly shoot (30 targets) on April 15th, registration begins at 9:00 am with all scorecards in by 2:15. We hope to see everyone there!
Announcement
Collapse
No announcement yet.
South Plains Archery Lubbock April 15th
Collapse
X
-
WOW we had 107 shooters this month! Congratulations to all the winners and a huge thank you to everyone who came out to shoot! We have the BEST group in Texas!
15-Apr-17
MBO
1. Will Hayes 294
2. Bobby Brooks 288
3. Tully Schrib 282
4. Ryan Barmuell 263
5. Russell Woodell 260
KNOWN
1. Richard Prather 286
2. Steven Pratt 284
3. Adolfo Mendoza 283
4. Joe Treadway 282
5. Michael Jordan 278
6. Trent Bartlett 274
7. Tim Winters 272
8. Pat Riedel 271
9. David Fant 269
10. Steve Wilkens 265
11. Kent Benton 260
12. Felipe Sauceda Jr. 258
13. Tyrel Millican 248
14. Randy Pebsworth 245
15. Brenan McFarland 241
16. Hunter Payne 235
17.Cody Lewis 234
18. Anthony Casiaro 224
MBR
1. Robert Hayes 285
2. James Deleon 281
3. Zach Morman 278 (4X)
4. Cody Cox 278 (3X)
5. Craig Morton 275 (10X)
6. Mike Morris 275 (3X)
6. Brent McFarland 259
7. David Crowell 253 (4X)
8. Call Morris 253 (2X)
9. Colton Crowell 247
10. George Benton 243
11. Jon Deeds 229 (4X)
12. Josh Flud 229
13. Landon Vineyard 183
14. Dustin Bell 177
MEN'S TRADITIONAL
1. Johnny Waggoner 244
2. Johnathan Gentry 226
3. Joe Miller 221
4. Jeff Riedel 216
5. Kim Mosino 151
6. Kevin Stebbins 91
SENIOR BOW RELEASE
1. David Wigley 266
2. Walter Johnson 244
3. Kelly Deeds 241
5. Lee Reyes 226
6. Charles McClure 217
SENIOR TRADITIONAL
1. Pete Welborn 207
2.Mark Mosino 126
FBO
1. Becky Woodell 261
2. Brandy Hightower 252
3. Blanca Mendoza 247
4. Deandra Mathes 239
5. Daina Bartlett 235
6. Alissa Jordan 214
7. Gail Treadway 190
8. Brenda Hayes 171
9. Tere Pebsworth 170
FBR
1. Alicia Wolf 246
2. Amanda Brandenburg 238
3. Cathie Flud 235
4. Jeanna Morton 196
5. Lacee Cox 183
6. Jill Barnwell 179
7. Karen McFarland 120
YAC
1. Adolfo G. Mendoza 268
2. Madyson Cook 239
3. Jace Morton 206
4. Jake Morton 177
5. Damon Boyd 176
YC
1. Ben Davidson 276
2. Camden Crowell 268
3. Paul Guerrero 257
4. Makayla Been 243
5. Nick Brooks 203
6. Cole Brown 200
7. David Forbes 186
8. Jacob Brooks 180
9. Brayson Cox 170
10. Amber McFarland 157
11. Zak Gossett 124
YOUTH TRADITIONAL
1. Joseph Mosino 102
Cub Compound
1. Sean Ybarra 224
2. Elias Mendoza 218
3. Alexander Deleon 208
4. Brandt Cox 194
5. Makenna Owens 159
6. Brylyn Barnwell 158
7. Elyzabeth Treadway 133
8. Emily Forbes 91
9. Brooklyn Wolf 83
Cub Traditional
1. Braylee Bell 53
Comment
Comment